HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

92, ROYDS AVENUE, BB5 2JX

Semi-detached·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£272,740

Median £2,098/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £237,500£412,000
Estimated value: £272,740Last sold (Jul 2024): £325,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB5 2JX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LOWER ASPEN COTTAGE (2) LOWER ASPEN LANE
BB5 4NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,000126£3,270C85%
143 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB5 5JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000144£1,389C85%
85 MOSS HALL ROAD
BB5 5AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000144£1,736C84%
21 SHAP CLOSE
BB5 2TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£192,50093£2,070C81%
83 BARNES STREET
BB5 5PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,000136£882D81%
285 DILL HALL LANE
BB5 4DQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£128,000111£1,153C80%
530 BURNLEY ROAD
BB5 6JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000116£2,457D80%
26 CONWAY DRIVE
BB5 4QH · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000143£2,098C79%
48 SHELLEY DRIVE
BB5 2QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,000107£2,215D79%
27 COLERIDGE DRIVE
BB5 2PU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£237,50091£2,610C79%

Dig deeper into this address