Estimated value
£111,708
Median £1,926/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £117,500£140,000
Estimated value: £111,708Last sold (Jul 2008): £60,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BB5 2HR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,500 | 66 | £1,932 | D | 83% |
128 WATER STREET BB5 6QZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £77,250 | 62 | £1,246 | E | 82% |
30 WILFRED STREET BB5 2HY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 75 | £933 | D | 82% |
173 BURNLEY ROAD BB5 6DH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £101,000 | 53 | £1,906 | E | 82% |
138 ASHWORTH STREET BB5 2QB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £129,950 | 66 | £1,969 | D | 82% |
24 HIGH STREET BB5 3BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 61 | £1,926 | D | 82% |
66 BELFIELD ROAD BB5 2HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 69 | £797 | D | 81% |
130 ASHWORTH STREET BB5 2QB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 67 | £1,985 | E | 81% |
66 ASHWORTH STREET BB5 2QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 68 | £2,059 | D | 81% |