Estimated value
£71,757
Median £1,407/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £82,500£125,000
Estimated value: £71,757Last sold (Feb 2025): £395,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BB5 2DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 LEE STREET BB5 6RP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £67,250 | 57 | £1,180 | C | 82% |
129 WHALLEY ROAD BB5 5ED · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £45,000 | 52 | £865 | C | 81% |
15 MILL STREET BB5 3HY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £83,500 | 54 | £1,546 | C | 81% |
76 WATER STREET BB5 6QZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £76,000 | 54 | £1,407 | C | 81% |
148 WATER STREET BB5 6QZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £47,500 | 55 | £864 | C | 81% |
2 SPRING STREET BB5 3EW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £54,000 | 58 | £931 | D | 80% |
5 RILEY STREET BB5 0PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | C | 79% |
46 HAVELOCK STREET BB5 3JY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 58 | £1,638 | D | 78% |
23 ALBERT STREET BB5 2HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £82,500 | 72 | £1,146 | C | 78% |