HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

1, QUEEN ELIZABETH CRESCENT, BB5 2AS

Semi-detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£171,182

Median £2,761/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £190,000£230,000
Estimated value: £171,182Last sold (Oct 2016): £152,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB5 2AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SANDY LANE
BB5 2AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00059£3,305D86%
36A OAKWOOD ROAD
BB5 2PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00060£3,167C85%
7 COPPICE AVENUE
BB5 6QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00067£2,090D85%
33 QUEEN ELIZABETH CRESCENT
BB5 2AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00074£2,905C85%
33 QUEEN ELIZABETH CRESCENT
BB5 2AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00074£2,905C85%
66 BELFIELD ROAD
BB5 2HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£55,00069£797D84%
31 WOODSIDE ROAD
BB5 6HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£82,50068£1,213D84%
40 OAKWOOD ROAD
BB5 2PG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,00070£2,286D84%
9 TEWKESBURY CLOSE
BB5 2TN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00067£2,761D84%
10 QUEEN ELIZABETH CRESCENT
BB5 2AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00085£2,706D84%

Dig deeper into this address