Estimated value
£119,070
Median £1,215/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £125,000£160,000
Estimated value: £119,070Last sold (May 2003): £55,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB5 2AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 LIMEFIELD STREET BB5 2AF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 100 | £1,600 | D | 93% |
560 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2RG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 109 | £642 | E | 88% |
408 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2QG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 84 | £1,071 | D | 87% |
169 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2PF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £154,950 | 105 | £1,476 | E | 87% |
22 WASHINGTON STREET BB5 6TF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 84 | £1,071 | D | 86% |
13 RISING BRIDGE ROAD BB5 2SN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 89 | £1,685 | D | 86% |
187 WHALLEY ROAD BB5 1BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £77,500 | 98 | £791 | D | 86% |
5 ADELAIDE STREET BB5 5LU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 88 | £1,420 | D | 86% |
37A BOLD STREET BB5 6RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £82,000 | 84 | £976 | D | 86% |