Estimated value
£106,784
Median £1,136/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £115,000£154,950
Estimated value: £106,784Last sold (May 2016): £80,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 36 points.
Sales near BB5 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
187 WHALLEY ROAD BB5 1BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £77,500 | 98 | £791 | D | 88% |
34 DILL HALL LANE BB5 4DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 100 | £900 | E | 87% |
14 DEVONSHIRE STREET BB5 1DL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £92,000 | 81 | £1,136 | E | 86% |
36 GARBETT STREET BB5 0QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 93 | £1,075 | E | 86% |
2 WATSON STREET BB5 3HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,750 | 102 | £1,301 | E | 85% |
85 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 107 | £1,140 | E | 85% |
169 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2PF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £154,950 | 105 | £1,476 | E | 85% |
110 RICHMOND HILL STREET BB5 0QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 106 | £1,038 | E | 85% |
5 LANCASTER STREET BB5 3PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 100 | £1,220 | E | 85% |