Estimated value
£95,836
Median £988/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £90,000£154,950
Estimated value: £95,836Last sold (Dec 2023): £50,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BB5 1SG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 EMPRESS STREET BB5 1SG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 86 | £988 | F | 90% |
187 WHALLEY ROAD BB5 1BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £77,500 | 98 | £791 | D | 88% |
100 EMPRESS STREET BB5 1SG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £63,000 | 69 | £913 | E | 88% |
100 EMPRESS STREET BB5 1SG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £51,000 | 69 | £739 | E | 87% |
34 DILL HALL LANE BB5 4DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 100 | £900 | E | 86% |
560 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2RG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 109 | £642 | E | 86% |
36 GARBETT STREET BB5 0QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 93 | £1,075 | E | 85% |
2 WATSON STREET BB5 3HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,750 | 102 | £1,301 | E | 85% |
169 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2PF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £154,950 | 105 | £1,476 | E | 85% |