Estimated value
£128,774
Median £961/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £110,000£190,000
Estimated value: £128,774Last sold (Mar 2016): £35,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 47 points.
Sales near BB5 0SE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 HIGHER ANTLEY STREET BB5 0SN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 131 | £802 | E | 84% |
65 WILLOWS LANE BB5 0SQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £70,000 | 130 | £538 | E | 82% |
110 RICHMOND HILL STREET BB5 0QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 106 | £1,038 | E | 81% |
141 BLACKBURN ROAD BB5 0AA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 120 | £833 | D | 80% |
135 MANOR STREET BB5 6DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £156,000 | 139 | £1,122 | E | 80% |
6 HOYLE BOTTOM BB5 3RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 114 | £1,342 | D | 79% |
6 REETH WAY BB5 0JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 119 | £756 | C | 79% |
FERN COTTAGE WILLOWS LANE BB5 0SQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £122,000 | 127 | £961 | D | 78% |
1 NEWARK STREET BB5 0BT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 119 | £1,597 | C | 78% |