HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

32, CHESTER STREET, BB5 0SD

Terraced·178·EPC E
Estimated value
£184,764

Median £1,038/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £105,000£325,000
Estimated value: £184,764Last sold (Apr 2017): £45,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near BB5 0SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 HIGHER ANTLEY STREET
BB5 0SN · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,000131£802E81%
65 WILLOWS LANE
BB5 0SQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£70,000130£538E79%
37 WESTWOOD STREET
BB5 4BW · Terraced
Aug 2025£100,000166£602E79%
36 GARBETT STREET
BB5 0QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00093£1,075E78%
110 RICHMOND HILL STREET
BB5 0QT · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,000106£1,038E78%
135 MANOR STREET
BB5 6DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£156,000139£1,122E77%
306 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5DQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£325,000201£1,617D76%
FERN COTTAGE WILLOWS LANE
BB5 0SQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£122,000127£961D75%
13 SPRING STREET
BB5 0HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,50092£1,038D75%
34 DILL HALL LANE
BB5 4DU · Terraced
Mar 2026£90,000100£900E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address