Estimated value
£110,440
Median £1,255/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £108,000£168,000
Estimated value: £110,440Last sold (Feb 2025): £50,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BB5 0SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 EXCHANGE STREET BB5 0LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 98 | £510 | C | 91% |
63 EXCHANGE STREET BB5 0LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 77 | £1,104 | C | 88% |
13 SPRING STREET BB5 0HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,500 | 92 | £1,038 | D | 87% |
71 SPRING STREET BB5 0HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £71,250 | 86 | £828 | D | 86% |
57 EDLESTON STREET BB5 0HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £71,250 | 76 | £938 | D | 86% |
223 STANLEY STREET BB5 6QQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £131,000 | 77 | £1,701 | C | 86% |
32 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 94 | £1,255 | C | 86% |
10 LION STREET BB5 4JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | 81 | £1,333 | C | 86% |
78 PANSY STREET NORTH BB5 4BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 90 | £1,500 | C | 85% |