Estimated value
£136,795
Median £1,255/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £128,000£190,000
Estimated value: £136,795Last sold (Aug 2024): £80,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BB5 0LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 EXCHANGE STREET BB5 0LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 98 | £510 | C | 97% |
443 BLACKBURN ROAD BB5 0DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £161,000 | 105 | £1,533 | C | 88% |
63 EXCHANGE STREET BB5 0LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 77 | £1,104 | C | 88% |
6 REETH WAY BB5 0JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 119 | £756 | C | 88% |
1 NEWARK STREET BB5 0BT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 119 | £1,597 | C | 87% |
285 DILL HALL LANE BB5 4DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 111 | £1,153 | C | 86% |
32 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 94 | £1,255 | C | 86% |
21 MARTHOLME AVENUE BB5 5WQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 102 | £1,618 | C | 85% |
122 NEW LANE BB5 3QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 100 | £1,450 | C | 85% |