HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

30, WOODVIEW DRIVE, BB5 0FS

Semi-detached·71·EPC B
Estimated value
£204,977

Median £2,887/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £190,000£230,000
Estimated value: £204,977Last sold (Jun 2023): £177,571

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB5 0FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 WOODVIEW DRIVE
BB5 0FS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00071£2,535B95%
17 WOODVIEW DRIVE
BB5 0FS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00071£2,887B94%
10 ORCHARD BROW
BB5 0FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00062£2,823B91%
15 WOODVIEW DRIVE
BB5 0FS · Detached
Feb 2026£230,00075£3,067B91%
55 ABBEYDALE WAY
BB5 0EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00080£1,813C87%
24 STONECROSS CLOSE
BB5 0DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00070£1,929C85%
24 MILLBANK PLACE
BB5 4BF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00071£2,324B84%
78 HARGREAVES ROAD
BB5 4RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00069£2,899C82%
23 SPRING MEADOWS
BB5 5XA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00063£3,175C82%
14 WINTERLEY DRIVE
BB5 6UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00065£2,923C82%

Dig deeper into this address