Estimated value
£103,532
Median £2,353/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,250Median £125,000£197,500
Estimated value: £103,532Last sold (Nov 2024): £105,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BB5 0DU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 ALLEYTROYDS BB5 0DU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 33 | £3,030 | D | 81% |
2 MOUNT STREET BB5 5NP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 47 | £2,660 | D | 80% |
201 RICHMOND ROAD BB5 0JB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £75,250 | 43 | £1,750 | C | 78% |
5 RILEY STREET BB5 0PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | C | 75% |
207A BLACKBURN ROAD BB5 0AF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 60 | £1,667 | D | 75% |
1A SYDNEY STREET BB5 6EG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 51 | £2,353 | D | 74% |
14 HIGHERGATE CLOSE BB5 6LX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £197,500 | 50 | £3,950 | D | 74% |
25 SPRING HALL BB5 5TF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 50 | £3,300 | D | 74% |
30 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,500 | 66 | £1,932 | D | 74% |