HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

68, LOWER ANTLEY STREET, BB5 0BA

Semi-detached·97·EPC B
Estimated value
£239,687

Median £2,471/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £205,000£280,000
Estimated value: £239,687Last sold (Feb 2021): £135,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BB5 0BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 DAVID LLOYD WAY
BB5 5FW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000102£2,745B83%
17 WOODVIEW DRIVE
BB5 0FS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00071£2,535B83%
17 WOODVIEW DRIVE
BB5 0FS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00071£2,887B82%
30 POULTON AVENUE
BB5 5EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00087£2,471C82%
14 EXCHANGE STREET
BB5 0LE · Terraced
Mar 2026£50,00098£510C82%
55 ABBEYDALE WAY
BB5 0EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00080£1,813C81%
53 SLAIDBURN DRIVE
BB5 0JJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£123,75087£1,422C81%
29 APPLE TREE WAY
BB5 0FB · Detached
Feb 2026£215,000100£2,150C81%
17 KNOTWOOD COURT
BB5 0DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00082£1,707C81%
36 HARGREAVES ROAD
BB5 4RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00085£2,647C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address