Estimated value
£219,504
Median £1,614/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £205,000£447,500
Estimated value: £219,504Last sold (Mar 2018): £195,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BB4 9TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 GREENFIELD STREET BB4 5TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 129 | £1,202 | D | 85% |
5 VALE TERRACE BB4 9JQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 127 | £1,614 | D | 84% |
248 BLACKBURN ROAD BB4 5JF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 146 | £925 | C | 83% |
904 BURNLEY ROAD EAST BB4 9PQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £280,000 | 120 | £2,333 | D | 83% |
4 BRIDLEWAY BB4 9DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £167,000 | 109 | £1,532 | D | 81% |
10 CHARLES STREET BB4 9JG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 116 | £1,207 | E | 81% |
19 WARWICK STREET BB4 5LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 124 | £1,230 | E | 81% |
9 HIGHER CONSTABLE LEE BB4 8TF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £447,500 | 122 | £3,668 | D | 81% |
18 HELMSHORE ROAD BB4 4BG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £318,000 | 156 | £2,038 | D | 80% |