Estimated value
£183,080
Median £1,592/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £172,000£212,500
Estimated value: £183,080Last sold (Aug 2021): £210,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 101/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 101/100 - a gain of 46 points.
Sales near BB4 9RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 BRIDLEWAY BB4 9DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £167,000 | 109 | £1,532 | D | 87% |
32 UNION STREET BB4 7RF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 108 | £1,593 | D | 86% |
20 GREENFIELD STREET BB4 5TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 129 | £1,202 | D | 85% |
185A EDGESIDE LANE BB4 9TS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £212,500 | 98 | £2,168 | C | 85% |
171 BURNLEY ROAD EAST BB4 9DF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 110 | £1,409 | D | 84% |
5 VALE TERRACE BB4 9JQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 127 | £1,614 | D | 84% |
3 OAKLEY STREET BB4 6SE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 101 | £1,188 | D | 84% |
1049 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £173,500 | 109 | £1,592 | D | 84% |
298 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £189,000 | 114 | £1,658 | D | 84% |