Estimated value
£84,375
Median £1,875/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £97,500£198,000
Estimated value: £84,375Last sold (Dec 2016): £60,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BB4 9PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 ROCK BRIDGE FOLD BB4 9PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,000 | 41 | £3,976 | C | 87% |
907 BURNLEY ROAD EAST BB4 9PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £136,000 | 57 | £2,386 | C | 86% |
7 NORTH STREET BB4 9QZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 54 | £1,667 | D | 80% |
18A REGENT STREET BB4 5HQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £40,000 | 51 | £784 | E | 80% |
20 OSBORNE WAY BB4 4DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £198,000 | 47 | £4,213 | D | 79% |
903 BURNLEY ROAD EAST BB4 9PL · Terraced | May 2025 | £97,500 | 52 | £1,875 | C | 79% |
10 THE CLOISTERS BB4 7JU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £188,000 | 48 | £3,917 | C | 79% |
61 CROSS STREET NORTH BB4 5JD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £82,500 | 47 | £1,755 | D | 79% |
511 MANCHESTER ROAD BB4 6LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 52 | £1,731 | D | 78% |