Estimated value
£149,786
Median £1,646/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £150,000£270,000
Estimated value: £149,786Last sold (Dec 2021): £148,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BB4 9LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 WATERFOLD BB4 9RE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 83 | £2,108 | E | 88% |
52 MEADOWS AVENUE BB4 5NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £134,000 | 94 | £1,426 | D | 86% |
739 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,000 | 83 | £1,892 | D | 86% |
5 ROBERT STREET BB4 9JF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 94 | £1,596 | D | 85% |
185A EDGESIDE LANE BB4 9TS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £212,500 | 98 | £2,168 | C | 85% |
23 SOUTH SHORE STREET BB4 5DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 78 | £1,474 | D | 85% |
505 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 82 | £1,646 | D | 84% |
3 OAKLEY STREET BB4 6SE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 101 | £1,188 | D | 84% |
553 NEWCHURCH ROAD BB4 9HH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 88 | £3,068 | D | 83% |