HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

1, TURNPIKE, BB4 9DU

Other·151·EPC D
Estimated value
£351,226

Median £2,326/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £350,000£475,000
Estimated value: £351,226Last sold (Apr 2021): £140,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BB4 9DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
303 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB4 6PT · Other
Jan 2026£210,000157£1,338D84%
26 MOORLAND RISE
BB4 6UA · Other
Nov 2025£420,000158£2,658C79%
26 MOORLAND RISE
BB4 6UA · Other
Nov 2025£420,000158£2,658C79%
22 PARK ROAD
BB4 9BW · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000154£2,273D75%
5 HEIGHTSIDE AVENUE
BB4 9HA · Detached
Oct 2025£300,000129£2,326D74%
20 GREENFIELD STREET
BB4 5TG · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,000129£1,202D73%
290 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB4 5JF · Other
Nov 2025£232,000183£1,268E73%
2 - 4 SPRING LANE
BB4 5AA · Other
Aug 2025£289,750176£1,646D73%
41 REDWOOD DRIVE
BB4 6DR · Other
Nov 2025£365,000122£2,992C73%
8 WOLFENDEN GREEN
BB4 9DA · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000173£2,746C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address