HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

14, BOOTH CRESCENT, BB4 9BT

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£179,945

Median £2,465/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £175,000£225,000
Estimated value: £179,945Last sold (Nov 2017): £115,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BB4 9BT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 NEWBIGGING AVENUE
BB4 9DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£144,00072£2,000D91%
31 BOOTH CRESCENT
BB4 9BT · Terraced
Oct 2025£161,50069£2,341D87%
76 BOOTH CRESCENT
BB4 9BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00062£2,339D86%
29 ROCK BRIDGE FOLD
BB4 9PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00083£2,711C86%
1 FERN STREET
BB4 9BL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00071£2,465D86%
18 HAWORTH AVENUE
BB4 8SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00083£2,470D85%
69 GRANE ROAD
BB4 5ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,00075£1,133D85%
335 GRANE ROAD
BB4 4PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00080£2,250D85%
66 FALLBARN CRESCENT
BB4 6AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00071£2,465D85%
287 EDGESIDE LANE
BB4 9UD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£218,00075£2,907D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address