Estimated value
£240,410
Median £1,658/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £215,000£318,000
Estimated value: £240,410Last sold (Nov 2024): £72,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BB4 8SL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 GREENFIELD STREET BB4 5TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 129 | £1,202 | D | 85% |
221 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8LA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £260,000 | 124 | £2,097 | D | 83% |
1049 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £173,500 | 109 | £1,592 | D | 83% |
248 BLACKBURN ROAD BB4 5JF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 146 | £925 | C | 83% |
5 COMMERCIAL STREET BB4 8QX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 165 | £1,303 | B | 83% |
298 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £189,000 | 114 | £1,658 | D | 83% |
2 ALBERT ROAD BB4 8AT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 135 | £1,889 | E | 82% |
19 WARWICK STREET BB4 5LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 124 | £1,230 | E | 81% |
18 HELMSHORE ROAD BB4 4BG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £318,000 | 156 | £2,038 | D | 80% |