HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

85, GOODSHAW AVENUE NORTH, BB4 8RH

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£289,560

Median £3,048/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £268,000£373,000
Estimated value: £289,560Last sold (May 2014): £185,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB4 8RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 LEE BROOK CLOSE
BB4 8ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£373,000106£3,519C91%
43 GREAVE CLOSE
BB4 8JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00092£2,913C90%
18 HAWORTH AVENUE
BB4 8SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00083£2,470D87%
43 STAGHILLS ROAD
BB4 7TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£128,00090£1,422C86%
15 MITTON AVENUE
BB4 8UR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00089£4,045B86%
12 NARCISSUS AVENUE
BB4 6LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00089£2,865C86%
9 SEYMOUR CLOSE
BB4 8XL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000105£3,048B85%
28 HARGREAVES DRIVE
BB4 8SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00090£2,889D85%
418 NEWCHURCH ROAD
BB4 7SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000105£3,524C85%
12 HAWTHORNE MEADOWS
BB4 8BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,00071£3,704C84%

Dig deeper into this address