HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

3, ALEXANDRIA STREET, BB4 8HP

Terraced·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£187,612

Median £2,108/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £175,000£223,000
Estimated value: £187,612Last sold (Nov 2018): £87,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB4 8HP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
739 BURNLEY ROAD
BB4 8BW · Terraced
Mar 2026£157,00083£1,892D88%
505 BURNLEY ROAD
BB4 8LZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00082£1,646D86%
11 WATERFOLD
BB4 9RE · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00083£2,108E86%
6 PROSPECT ROAD
BB4 8HJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£199,95086£2,325D85%
9 THORN STREET
BB4 8LQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£177,00080£2,213D85%
1079 BURNLEY ROAD
BB4 8QY · Terraced
Dec 2025£223,00078£2,859D85%
1292 BURNLEY ROAD
BB4 8RG · Terraced
Dec 2025£209,95090£2,333D85%
11 ELM STREET
BB4 8HL · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00092£1,576D85%
19 SOUTH STREET
BB4 6PZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00088£1,250E85%
28 TOWNSEND STREET
BB4 7AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00079£1,709E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address