Estimated value
£137,020
Median £2,015/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £135,000£263,000
Estimated value: £137,020Last sold (Mar 2026): £135,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 5 points.
Sales near BB4 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 WOODSIDE CRESCENT BB4 7UG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 74 | £1,486 | C | 75% |
96 MANCHESTER ROAD BB4 6NP · Other | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 57 | £2,105 | D | 75% |
8 BROOKLAND STREET BB4 7JX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 73 | £1,164 | D | 75% |
9 PINE STREET BB4 5ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 78 | £1,026 | C | 74% |
154 FALLBARN CRESCENT BB4 6BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £146,000 | 73 | £2,000 | C | 74% |
36 HOLLAND AVENUE BB4 8JJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 60 | £2,583 | C | 74% |
268 BACUP ROAD BB4 7LG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £91,000 | 62 | £1,468 | C | 74% |
22 BEECH STREET BB4 8JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 67 | £2,015 | C | 74% |
12 HAWTHORNE MEADOWS BB4 8BF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £263,000 | 71 | £3,704 | C | 74% |