Estimated value
£385,125
Median £1,975/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £316,000£430,000
Estimated value: £385,125Last sold (Aug 2025): £185,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near BB4 7PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 TOWNSEND STREET BB4 5DF · Terraced | May 2025 | £80,000 | 189 | £423 | E | 77% |
39 FOREST BANK COURT BB4 8FQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 168 | £2,232 | C | 77% |
115 BURNLEY ROAD EAST BB4 9DF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 178 | £955 | D | 77% |
18 UNION STREET BB4 7RF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £175,000 | 230 | £761 | E | 76% |
630 HOLCOMBE ROAD BB4 4AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 155 | £2,710 | E | 76% |
32 UNION STREET BB4 7RF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 108 | £1,593 | D | 76% |
248 BLACKBURN ROAD BB4 5JF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 146 | £925 | C | 74% |
13 RABY STREET BB4 7RR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £370,000 | 146 | £2,534 | D | 74% |
52 HASLINGDEN ROAD BB4 6QX · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £430,000 | 210 | £2,048 | E | 73% |