Estimated value
£203,776
Median £1,592/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £173,500£370,000
Estimated value: £203,776Last sold (Apr 2013): £75,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BB4 7PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 GREENBANK STREET BB4 7PD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £173,995 | 112 | £1,554 | E | 87% |
20 GREENFIELD STREET BB4 5TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 129 | £1,202 | D | 85% |
32 UNION STREET BB4 7RF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 108 | £1,593 | D | 85% |
162 BACUP ROAD BB4 7PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £299,950 | 120 | £2,500 | B | 84% |
1049 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £173,500 | 109 | £1,592 | D | 84% |
298 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £189,000 | 114 | £1,658 | D | 84% |
132 MANCHESTER ROAD BB4 6NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 111 | £1,459 | C | 83% |
248 BLACKBURN ROAD BB4 5JF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 146 | £925 | C | 83% |
19 GREENBANK STREET BB4 7PD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 92 | £1,522 | E | 83% |