HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

6, COLLEGE LANE, BB4 7LA

Semi-detached·245·EPC C
Estimated value
£501,760

Median £2,048/m² in your area × 245 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £430,000£850,000
Estimated value: £501,760Last sold (Jan 2020): £528,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BB4 7LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
309 ROUNDHILL ROAD
BB4 5TU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,000181£1,862C78%
125 GRANE ROAD
BB4 5ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,000172£1,105C75%
16 LOWER CRIBDEN AVENUE
BB4 6SW · Detached
Sept 2025£497,000232£2,142C74%
500 BURNLEY ROAD EAST
BB4 9LB · Terraced
Sept 2025£430,000232£1,853C74%
ACRE HILL COTTAGE EDGESIDE LANE
BB4 9SD · Detached
Dec 2025£775,000265£2,925D74%
43 STAGHILLS ROAD
BB4 7TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£128,00090£1,422C73%
52 HASLINGDEN ROAD
BB4 6QX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,000210£2,048E73%
8 COLLEGE LANE
BB4 7LA · Detached
Aug 2025£850,000341£2,493C72%
418 NEWCHURCH ROAD
BB4 7SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000105£3,524C72%
20 VICTORIA STREET
BB4 5DL · Semi-detached
May 2025£375,000248£1,512E71%

Dig deeper into this address