Estimated value
£143,202
Median £1,646/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £135,000£205,000
Estimated value: £143,202Last sold (Oct 2010): £95,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BB4 7JF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 TOWNSEND STREET BB4 7AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | E | 86% |
52 MEADOWS AVENUE BB4 5NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £134,000 | 94 | £1,426 | D | 86% |
739 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,000 | 83 | £1,892 | D | 86% |
23 SOUTH SHORE STREET BB4 5DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 78 | £1,474 | D | 85% |
32 UNION STREET BB4 7RF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 108 | £1,593 | D | 85% |
14 ALDER BANK BB4 7SD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 89 | £2,303 | D | 85% |
505 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 82 | £1,646 | D | 84% |
33 WOODSIDE CRESCENT BB4 7UG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 74 | £1,486 | C | 84% |
97 MANCHESTER ROAD BB4 6NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £99,000 | 77 | £1,286 | D | 84% |