HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

8, BRIDGEWOOD CLOSE, BB4 7AP

Semi-detached·82·EPC B
Estimated value
£245,016

Median £2,988/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £245,000£360,000
Estimated value: £245,016Last sold (Aug 2019): £151,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB4 7AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 STAGHILLS ROAD
BB4 7TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£128,00090£1,422C88%
18 BILBERRY PLACE
BB4 7UL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00081£3,025B86%
15 MITTON AVENUE
BB4 8UR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00089£4,045B84%
12 NARCISSUS AVENUE
BB4 6LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00089£2,865C83%
12 BILBERRY PLACE
BB4 7UL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£242,00081£2,988B83%
17 BILBERRY PLACE
BB4 7UL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£249,95081£3,086B83%
5 ASHWORTH STREET
BB4 7AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00090£1,944C83%
12 HAWTHORNE MEADOWS
BB4 8BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,00071£3,704C82%
61 STAGHILLS ROAD
BB4 7TX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£134,97576£1,776D82%
27 STAGHILLS ROAD
BB4 7TX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£243,00087£2,793D82%

Dig deeper into this address