Estimated value
£456,924
Median £2,929/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £380,000£540,000
Estimated value: £456,924Last sold (Oct 2003): £144,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BB4 6SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 YARMOUTH AVENUE BB4 6SU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £420,000 | 157 | £2,675 | D | 89% |
11 YARMOUTH AVENUE BB4 6SU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 136 | £2,647 | B | 87% |
2 GOODSHAW FOLD CLOSE BB4 8PZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £363,000 | 142 | £2,556 | D | 82% |
153 CHERRY CRESCENT BB4 6DS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 124 | £3,065 | D | 82% |
22 PARK ROAD BB4 9BW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 154 | £2,273 | D | 82% |
6 BRIDGE END CLOSE BB4 4NG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 163 | £3,037 | D | 81% |
33 SLAIDBURN AVENUE BB4 8JS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 139 | £1,799 | D | 81% |
35 OAKLANDS DRIVE BB4 6SA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £377,500 | 126 | £2,996 | D | 81% |
33 HOLMESWOOD PARK BB4 6JA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £540,000 | 161 | £3,354 | C | 80% |