Estimated value
£254,166
Median £3,851/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £235,000£325,000
Estimated value: £254,166Last sold (Oct 2021): £220,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BB4 6QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 ANDREW AVENUE BB4 6EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 75 | £3,867 | D | 90% |
33 FIELDS ROAD BB4 6QA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £238,000 | 58 | £4,103 | C | 85% |
12 PARK CRESCENT BB4 6PS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £203,000 | 62 | £3,274 | D | 84% |
12 WINDSOR AVENUE BB4 4RB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 74 | £3,986 | D | 84% |
66 FALLBARN CRESCENT BB4 6AZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 71 | £2,465 | D | 84% |
33 WARD WAY BB4 6SP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £219,500 | 57 | £3,851 | B | 83% |
22 ANDREW AVENUE BB4 6EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | C | 81% |
8 EDALE AVENUE BB4 6QL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 73 | £3,151 | E | 80% |
1 NEWBIGGING AVENUE BB4 9DP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £144,000 | 72 | £2,000 | D | 80% |