Estimated value
£176,150
Median £2,710/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£64,000Median £168,000£238,000
Estimated value: £176,150Last sold (Jul 2015): £135,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BB4 6QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
154 FALLBARN CRESCENT BB4 6BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £146,000 | 73 | £2,000 | C | 88% |
24 HEATHER BANK BB4 6DZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 61 | £2,623 | D | 87% |
15 LAVENDER HILL BB4 6DW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £64,000 | 63 | £1,016 | D | 86% |
1 BARLOW FOLD BB4 6EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 64 | £3,125 | C | 86% |
197 DEAN ROAD BB4 4EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 69 | £2,826 | D | 85% |
47 HOLLAND AVENUE BB4 8JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 61 | £3,033 | D | 85% |
33 FIELDS ROAD BB4 6QA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £238,000 | 58 | £4,103 | C | 85% |
124 EDGESIDE LANE BB4 9TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £78,000 | 61 | £1,279 | D | 85% |
8 BROOKLAND STREET BB4 7JX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 73 | £1,164 | D | 85% |