Estimated value
£379,032
Median £3,716/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £325,000£480,000
Estimated value: £379,032Last sold (Dec 1999): £84,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 PARK CRESCENT BB4 6PS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 89 | £1,966 | D | 89% |
7 COLLDALE TERRACE BB4 6NY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 107 | £2,336 | D | 85% |
50 VENTNOR ROAD BB4 6QP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 104 | £3,125 | D | 85% |
25 ANDREW AVENUE BB4 6EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 75 | £3,867 | D | 84% |
12 HOLLY AVENUE BB4 6QD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 91 | £2,527 | D | 83% |
328 HELMSHORE ROAD BB4 4JA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £322,000 | 108 | £2,981 | D | 83% |
2 HOLLIN BANK MEWS BB4 4NQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 112 | £4,152 | D | 83% |
6 LIMEWOOD CLOSE BB4 4HZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 103 | £4,223 | C | 83% |
5 FAIRBANK WALK BB4 8FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 109 | £3,716 | D | 83% |
7 GREENBANK PARK BB4 7SY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 105 | £4,571 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address