HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

3, HILLRISE, BB4 6PH

Semi-detached·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£184,272

Median £3,839/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,950Median £203,000£277,500
Estimated value: £184,272Last sold (May 2023): £165,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB4 6PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HILLRISE
BB4 6PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00055£3,182D93%
20 OSBORNE WAY
BB4 4DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00047£4,213D82%
33 FIELDS ROAD
BB4 6QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£238,00058£4,103C82%
12 PARK CRESCENT
BB4 6PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£203,00062£3,274D81%
12 SHOEMAKER GARDENS
BB4 6SR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00056£3,839C81%
204 HOLLIN WAY
BB4 8LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£277,50055£5,045C81%
511 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB4 6LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,00052£1,731D80%
8 ROCK BRIDGE FOLD
BB4 9PU · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,00041£3,976C79%
8 CHESTNUT DRIVE
BB4 6DP · Flat
Mar 2026£79,95046£1,738C79%
22 ANDREW AVENUE
BB4 6EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00067£3,507C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address