HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

19, HILL RISE, BB4 6PH

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£183,344

Median £3,274/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £203,000£238,000
Estimated value: £183,344Last sold (Oct 2010): £125,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BB4 6PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HILLRISE
BB4 6PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00055£3,182D96%
12 PARK CRESCENT
BB4 6PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£203,00062£3,274D90%
5 CLAYTON AVENUE
BB4 6EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00059£3,983D85%
33 FIELDS ROAD
BB4 6QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£238,00058£4,103C85%
35 PARK ROAD
BB4 9BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00059£2,203D84%
12 SHOEMAKER GARDENS
BB4 6SR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00056£3,839C84%
66 FALLBARN CRESCENT
BB4 6AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00071£2,465D84%
511 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB4 6LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,00052£1,731D83%
82 HILLSIDE ROAD
BB4 5NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£134,00061£2,197D83%
2 THIRLMERE AVENUE
BB4 6LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00059£3,729E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address