Estimated value
£140,138
Median £1,709/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £144,000£215,000
Estimated value: £140,138Last sold (Nov 2013): £75,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BB4 6PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 SOUTH STREET BB4 6PZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | E | 90% |
97 MANCHESTER ROAD BB4 6NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £99,000 | 77 | £1,286 | D | 86% |
5 RAWTENSTALL ROAD END BB4 6QE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £144,000 | 77 | £1,870 | D | 86% |
11 WATERFOLD BB4 9RE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 83 | £2,108 | E | 86% |
154 FALLBARN CRESCENT BB4 6BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £146,000 | 73 | £2,000 | C | 85% |
283 MANCHESTER ROAD BB4 6PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 86 | £1,453 | D | 85% |
28 TOWNSEND STREET BB4 7AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | E | 84% |
7 CARR LANE BB4 6BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £146,500 | 92 | £1,592 | D | 84% |
30 SIZEHOUSE VILLAGE BB4 6TD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 87 | £2,471 | C | 83% |