HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

115, LANESIDE ROAD, BB4 6PG

Detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£303,930

Median £3,070/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £290,000£465,000
Estimated value: £303,930Last sold (Nov 2024): £325,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB4 6PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PARK CRESCENT
BB4 6PS · Detached
Jan 2026£175,00089£1,966D89%
22 HORNCLIFFE CLOSE
BB4 6EE · Detached
Dec 2025£264,00086£3,070D88%
118 LANESIDE ROAD
BB4 6PG · Detached
Jun 2025£249,95092£2,717C86%
7 COLLDALE TERRACE
BB4 6NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000107£2,336D85%
50 VENTNOR ROAD
BB4 6QP · Detached
Sept 2025£325,000104£3,125D85%
25 ANDREW AVENUE
BB4 6EU · Detached
Feb 2026£290,00075£3,867D84%
12 HOLLY AVENUE
BB4 6QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00091£2,527D83%
328 HELMSHORE ROAD
BB4 4JA · Detached
Dec 2025£322,000108£2,981D83%
2 HOLLIN BANK MEWS
BB4 4NQ · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000112£4,152D83%
6 LIMEWOOD CLOSE
BB4 4HZ · Detached
Mar 2026£435,000103£4,223C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address