HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

2, THIRLMERE AVENUE, BB4 6LU

Semi-detached·59·EPC E
Estimated value
£193,166

Median £3,274/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £203,000£238,000
Estimated value: £193,166Last sold (Oct 2025): £220,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near BB4 6LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 PARK CRESCENT
BB4 6PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£203,00062£3,274D87%
17 HILLRISE
BB4 6PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00055£3,182D86%
22 ANDREW AVENUE
BB4 6EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00067£3,507C84%
5 CLAYTON AVENUE
BB4 6EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00059£3,983D82%
33 FIELDS ROAD
BB4 6QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£238,00058£4,103C82%
35 PARK ROAD
BB4 9BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00059£2,203D81%
12 SHOEMAKER GARDENS
BB4 6SR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00056£3,839C81%
66 FALLBARN CRESCENT
BB4 6AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00071£2,465D81%
511 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB4 6LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,00052£1,731D80%
82 HILLSIDE ROAD
BB4 5NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£134,00061£2,197D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address