HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

21, HORNCLIFFE CLOSE, BB4 6EE

Detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£388,962

Median £3,087/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £377,500£470,000
Estimated value: £388,962Last sold (Mar 2021): £365,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BB4 6EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 REDWOOD DRIVE
BB4 6DR · Detached
Nov 2025£365,000122£2,992C87%
10 LANGDALE AVENUE
BB4 6RZ · Detached
Oct 2025£360,000131£2,748C86%
25 OGDEN DRIVE
BB4 4NN · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000119£3,950C86%
1 KIRKHILL AVENUE
BB4 6UB · Detached
Oct 2025£420,000125£3,360C86%
153 CHERRY CRESCENT
BB4 6DS · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000124£3,065D85%
11 YARMOUTH AVENUE
BB4 6SU · Detached
Nov 2025£360,000136£2,647B84%
35 OAKLANDS DRIVE
BB4 6SA · Detached
Nov 2025£377,500126£2,996D84%
62 FIELDS ROAD
BB4 6QA · Detached
Jul 2025£375,000111£3,378C84%
12 AMBLESIDE AVENUE
BB4 6RY · Detached
Jul 2025£355,000115£3,087C83%
35 HOLMESWOOD PARK
BB4 6JA · Detached
Jul 2025£435,000119£3,655C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address