HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

155, HARDMAN AVENUE, BB4 6BL

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£241,570

Median £3,451/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £245,000£263,000
Estimated value: £241,570Last sold (Aug 2021): £117,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB4 6BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 ANDREW AVENUE
BB4 6EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00067£3,507C90%
41 HYACINTH CLOSE
BB4 6JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00069£3,696C89%
9 NARCISSUS AVENUE
BB4 6LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00068£3,676C89%
12 PARK CRESCENT
BB4 6PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£203,00062£3,274D87%
66 FALLBARN CRESCENT
BB4 6AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00071£2,465D87%
87 HILLTOP DRIVE
BB4 6NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00072£3,333C86%
12 HAWTHORNE MEADOWS
BB4 8BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,00071£3,704C85%
154 FALLBARN CRESCENT
BB4 6BQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£146,00073£2,000C85%
12 NARCISSUS AVENUE
BB4 6LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00089£2,865C85%
14 SHOEMAKER GARDENS
BB4 6SR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£245,00071£3,451C84%

Dig deeper into this address