HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

62, HARDMAN AVENUE, BB4 6BB

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£220,560

Median £3,676/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £235,000£255,000
Estimated value: £220,560Last sold (Jun 2023): £140,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BB4 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 PARK CRESCENT
BB4 6PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£203,00062£3,274D90%
17 HILLRISE
BB4 6PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00055£3,182D89%
22 ANDREW AVENUE
BB4 6EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00067£3,507C87%
41 HYACINTH CLOSE
BB4 6JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00069£3,696C86%
9 NARCISSUS AVENUE
BB4 6LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00068£3,676C86%
5 CLAYTON AVENUE
BB4 6EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00059£3,983D85%
33 FIELDS ROAD
BB4 6QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£238,00058£4,103C85%
35 PARK ROAD
BB4 9BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00059£2,203D84%
12 SHOEMAKER GARDENS
BB4 6SR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00056£3,839C84%
66 FALLBARN CRESCENT
BB4 6AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00071£2,465D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address