HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

59, BURY ROAD, BB4 5PG

Terraced·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£168,268

Median £1,426/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £155,000£191,000
Estimated value: £168,268Last sold (Sept 2022): £142,500

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB4 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 WARWICK STREET
BB4 5LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£152,500124£1,230E89%
20 GREENFIELD STREET
BB4 5TG · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,000129£1,202D87%
1 COAL HEY HOUSE
BB4 5SU · Terraced
Aug 2025£75,000107£701E84%
22 WOODCROFT STREET
BB4 8LG · Terraced
Dec 2025£191,000116£1,647E83%
32 UNION STREET
BB4 7RF · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,000108£1,593D83%
52 MEADOWS AVENUE
BB4 5NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£134,00094£1,426D82%
15 FERN TERRACE
BB4 5DY · Terraced
Sept 2025£189,950124£1,532D82%
3 OAKLEY STREET
BB4 6SE · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000101£1,188D81%
1049 BURNLEY ROAD
BB4 8QY · Terraced
Jan 2026£173,500109£1,592D81%
36 CLEGG STREET
BB4 5LW · Terraced
Aug 2025£131,000116£1,129D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address