Estimated value
£148,320
Median £1,440/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £155,000£172,000
Estimated value: £148,320Last sold (Jan 2020): £94,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BB4 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 MEADOWS AVENUE BB4 5NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £134,000 | 94 | £1,426 | D | 91% |
7 POPLAR STREET BB4 5LY · Terraced | May 2025 | £157,000 | 109 | £1,440 | D | 88% |
11 POPLAR STREET BB4 5LY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £172,000 | 97 | £1,773 | D | 88% |
49 WARWICK STREET BB4 5LR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 90 | £833 | D | 88% |
311 BLACKBURN ROAD BB4 5JQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 88 | £1,534 | D | 87% |
49 BLACKBURN ROAD BB4 5QG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £88,000 | 89 | £989 | D | 86% |
32 UNION STREET BB4 7RF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 108 | £1,593 | D | 86% |
20 GREENFIELD STREET BB4 5TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 129 | £1,202 | D | 84% |
53 HEYS AVENUE BB4 5EE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 97 | £1,701 | C | 84% |