HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

5, PICCADILLY STREET, BB4 5LU

Terraced·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£145,452

Median £1,426/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £135,000£172,000
Estimated value: £145,452Last sold (Dec 2021): £98,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB4 5LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 MEADOWS AVENUE
BB4 5NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£134,00094£1,426D91%
49 WARWICK STREET
BB4 5LR · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00090£833D88%
41 PICCADILLY STREET
BB4 5LU · Terraced
Aug 2025£140,00090£1,556C88%
311 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB4 5JQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00088£1,534D87%
49 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB4 5QG · Terraced
Oct 2025£88,00089£989D86%
32 UNION STREET
BB4 7RF · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,000108£1,593D86%
20 GREENFIELD STREET
BB4 5TG · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,000129£1,202D84%
32 BURY ROAD
BB4 5PL · Terraced
Aug 2025£83,20087£956D84%
53 HEYS AVENUE
BB4 5EE · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,00097£1,701C84%
3 OAKLEY STREET
BB4 6SE · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000101£1,188D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address