HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

11, PICCADILLY STREET, BB4 5LU

Terraced·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£128,238

Median £1,474/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £130,000£142,000
Estimated value: £128,238Last sold (May 2016): £72,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB4 5LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 MEADOWS AVENUE
BB4 5NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£134,00094£1,426D91%
12 PICCADILLY STREET
BB4 5LU · Terraced
Aug 2025£105,00085£1,235D90%
23 SOUTH SHORE STREET
BB4 5DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00078£1,474D90%
18 PICCADILLY STREET
BB4 5LU · Terraced
Jun 2025£115,00086£1,337D89%
9 PINE STREET
BB4 5ND · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,00078£1,026C88%
49 WARWICK STREET
BB4 5LR · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00090£833D88%
287 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB4 5JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£142,00077£1,844D88%
41 PICCADILLY STREET
BB4 5LU · Terraced
Aug 2025£140,00090£1,556C88%
311 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB4 5JQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00088£1,534D87%
54 PICCADILLY STREET
BB4 5LU · Terraced
Aug 2025£130,00080£1,625C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address