Estimated value
£134,618
Median £2,321/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £140,000£220,000
Estimated value: £134,618Last sold (Oct 2021): £72,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BB4 5EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BROOK STREET BB4 5JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 64 | £2,188 | D | 89% |
47 HOLLAND AVENUE BB4 8JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 61 | £3,033 | D | 85% |
5 SPRING LANE BB4 5AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £97,000 | 59 | £1,644 | C | 85% |
124 EDGESIDE LANE BB4 9TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £78,000 | 61 | £1,279 | D | 85% |
18A REGENT STREET BB4 5HQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £40,000 | 51 | £784 | E | 85% |
18B CHURCH STREET BB4 9EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 62 | £2,710 | D | 84% |
11 SPENCER STREET BB4 8PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £196,000 | 59 | £3,322 | D | 84% |
38 BROOKLANDS AVENUE BB4 4EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 62 | £3,548 | D | 84% |
511 MANCHESTER ROAD BB4 6LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 52 | £1,731 | D | 84% |