HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

2, LINCOLN PLACE, BB4 5DS

Terraced·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£151,389

Median £1,701/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £137,500£189,000
Estimated value: £151,389Last sold (Feb 2024): £105,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB4 5DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 PINE STREET
BB4 5ND · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,00078£1,026C91%
52 MEADOWS AVENUE
BB4 5NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£134,00094£1,426D88%
53 HEYS AVENUE
BB4 5EE · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,00097£1,701C87%
23 SOUTH SHORE STREET
BB4 5DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00078£1,474D87%
16 GRANE STREET
BB4 5NB · Terraced
Oct 2025£137,50077£1,786C86%
15 PROSPECT HILL
BB4 5EF · Terraced
Oct 2025£144,95076£1,907C86%
49 WARWICK STREET
BB4 5LR · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00090£833D85%
287 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB4 5JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£142,00077£1,844D85%
5 GAMBLESIDE CLOSE
BB4 8PU · Terraced
Feb 2026£189,00086£2,198C85%
311 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB4 5JQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00088£1,534D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address