HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

27, TOWNSEND STREET, BB4 5DF

Terraced·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£162,564

Median £1,426/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £165,000£189,950
Estimated value: £162,564Last sold (Dec 2022): £120,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB4 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 GREENFIELD STREET
BB4 5TG · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,000129£1,202D90%
19 WARWICK STREET
BB4 5LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£152,500124£1,230E86%
32 UNION STREET
BB4 7RF · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,000108£1,593D86%
52 MEADOWS AVENUE
BB4 5NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£134,00094£1,426D85%
15 FERN TERRACE
BB4 5DY · Terraced
Sept 2025£189,950124£1,532D85%
53 HEYS AVENUE
BB4 5EE · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,00097£1,701C84%
3 OAKLEY STREET
BB4 6SE · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000101£1,188D84%
1049 BURNLEY ROAD
BB4 8QY · Terraced
Jan 2026£173,500109£1,592D84%
36 CLEGG STREET
BB4 5LW · Terraced
Aug 2025£131,000116£1,129D84%
28 JUBILEE ROAD
BB4 5EU · Terraced
Aug 2025£175,000130£1,346D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address