Estimated value
£144,932
Median £1,907/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £142,000£215,000
Estimated value: £144,932Last sold (Jan 2021): £85,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BB4 5DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 PINE STREET BB4 5ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 78 | £1,026 | C | 91% |
23 SOUTH SHORE STREET BB4 5DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 78 | £1,474 | D | 87% |
154 FALLBARN CRESCENT BB4 6BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £146,000 | 73 | £2,000 | C | 86% |
16 GRANE STREET BB4 5NB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,500 | 77 | £1,786 | C | 86% |
15 PROSPECT HILL BB4 5EF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £144,950 | 76 | £1,907 | C | 86% |
22 BEECH STREET BB4 8JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 67 | £2,015 | C | 86% |
287 BLACKBURN ROAD BB4 5JG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £142,000 | 77 | £1,844 | D | 85% |
5 GAMBLESIDE CLOSE BB4 8PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £189,000 | 86 | £2,198 | C | 85% |
30 SIZEHOUSE VILLAGE BB4 6TD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 87 | £2,471 | C | 84% |