Estimated value
£445,480
Median £3,182/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £420,000£470,000
Estimated value: £445,480Last sold (Apr 2022): £375,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near BB4 5AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 OGDEN DRIVE BB4 4NN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 119 | £3,950 | C | 86% |
11 HARDMAN CLOSE BB4 7DL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £454,000 | 155 | £2,929 | C | 83% |
41 REDWOOD DRIVE BB4 6DR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 122 | £2,992 | C | 82% |
11 ACREFIELD DRIVE BB4 8DU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £392,000 | 122 | £3,213 | C | 82% |
10 LANGDALE AVENUE BB4 6RZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 131 | £2,748 | C | 81% |
11 MEADOWCROFT CLOSE BB4 8DF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 140 | £2,964 | C | 81% |
65 CHERRY TREE WAY BB4 4JZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 137 | £3,212 | C | 81% |
1 KIRKHILL AVENUE BB4 6UB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 125 | £3,360 | C | 81% |
5 WHITECROFT CLOSE BB4 4BD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 132 | £3,182 | C | 80% |